About
Successive Leaders
Successive Leaders

List of the Secretaries of the Party Committee

  • Yang Daifu
    Yang Daifu

    Secretary of the General Party Branch Committee

    1952.11-1954.2

  • Cheng Jiuke
    Cheng Jiuke

    Secretary of the General Party Branch Committee

    1954.2-1954.11

  • Zhou Tianxing
    Zhou Tianxing

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1954.11-1956.8

    Second Secretary of the Party Committee

    1979.8-1980.7

  • Wu Guang
    Wu Guang

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1956.8-1960.7

  • Zang Boping
    Zang Boping

    Second Secretary of the Party Committee

    1958.4-1960.11

  • Wang Heng
    Wang Heng

    First Secretary of the Party Committee

    1960.7-1962.12

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1962.12-1966.6

  • Li Shian
    Li Shian

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1971.6-1974.1

  • Wang Zhenqian
    Wang Zhenqian

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1974.2-1977.11

  • Chen Daming
    Chen Daming

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1977.11-1982.11

  • Zhu Kaixuan
    Zhu Kaixuan

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1982.11-1985.6

  • Hu Xiaoxuan
    Hu Xiaoxuan

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1985.6-1988.4

  • Chen Zhong
    Chen Zhong

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1988.5-1989.3

  • Zhu Wanjin
    Zhu Wanjin

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1989.3-1996.9

  • Lou Shili
    Lou Shili

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    1996.9-2002.1

  • Du Yubo
    Du Yubo

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    2002.1-2011.1

  • Hu Lingyun
    Hu Lingyun

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    2011.1-2015.9

  • Zhang Jun
    Zhang Jun

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    2015.9-2017.12

  • Cao Shumin
    Cao Shumin

    Secretary of the Party Committee

    2017.12-

List of Presidents

  • Wu Guang
    Wu Guang

    President

    1954.6-1963.7

  • Wang Dachang
    Wang Dachang

    Acting President

    1963.9-1965.11

    President

    1965.11-1966.6

  • Li Shian
    Li Shian

    Director of the Revolutionary Committee

    1971.6-1974.1

  • Wang Zhenqian
    Wang Zhenqian

    Director of the Revolutionary Committee

    1974.2-1977.11

  • Chen Daming
    Chen Daming

    Director of the Revolutionary Committee

    1977.11-1978.5

  • Wang Dachang
    Wang Dachang

    President

    1979.8-1980.10

  • Shen Yuan
    Shen Yuan

    President

    1980.10-1982.11

    Honorary President

    1982.11-2004.5

  • Cao Chuanjun
    Cao Chuanjun

    President

    1982.11-1988.7

  • Shen Shituan
    Shen Shituan

    President

    1988.7-2002.1

  • Li Wei
    Li Wei

    President

    2002.1-2009.5

  • Huai Jinpeng
    Huai Jinpeng

    President

    2009.5-2015.3

  • Xu Huibin
    Xu Huibin

    President

    2015.3-

Calendar